The Fear Hall
Keynsham
(the J.N. Fear Institute)

Diary
This is the booking diary for all the facilities at the Fear Hall. Just place your mouse over any of the items in the diary to see full details....

<< April     May 2022     June >>

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Samara Aslem Private Party Samara Aslem Private Party
Main Hall
10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Abby Mcnamara Private Party Abby Mcnamara Private Party
Main Hall
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

 
2
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Main Hall
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
First Floor Studio
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Bridge Club Bridge Club
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
3
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
First Floor Studio
10:30 am - 11:30 am

T-Jive T-Jive
Main Hall
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
4
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Line Dancing Line Dancing
First Floor Studio
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Rock out baby Rock out baby
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Keynsham Photographic Society Keynsham Photographic Society
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
5
Home School Science Home School Science
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Postnatal Mum & Baby Class Postnatal Mum & Baby Class
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Lounge
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Nicol Ogston Nicol Ogston
Lounge
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Keynsham TT Club Keynsham TT Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Martial Arts Martial Arts
Lounge
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 
6
Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
7
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
9:00 am - 1:30 pm

Lucy Muller Private Party Lucy Muller Private Party
Main Hall
10:30 am - 1:30 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Main Hall
2:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
8
 
9
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Main Hall
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Lindsay Art class Lindsay Art class
Lounge
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
First Floor Studio
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Bridge Club Bridge Club
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Main Hall
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Lounge
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm

 
10
T.G. Meeting T.G. Meeting
Main Hall
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
First Floor Studio
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Michelle Graham-McMorrow Michelle Graham-McMorrow
Lounge
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

T-Jive T-Jive
Main Hall
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
11
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Line Dancing Line Dancing
First Floor Studio
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Rock out baby Rock out baby
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Choir Jam Choir Jam
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Keynsham Photographic Society Keynsham Photographic Society
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Zenrobics Zenrobics
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
12
Home School Science Home School Science
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Postnatal Mum & Baby Class Postnatal Mum & Baby Class
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Lounge
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Keynsham TT Club Keynsham TT Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Martial Arts Martial Arts
Lounge
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 
13
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
14
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
9:00 am - 1:30 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
Lounge
9:30 am - 10:30 am

 
15
 
16
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Main Hall
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
First Floor Studio
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Bridge Club Bridge Club
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Main Hall
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Lounge
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm

 
17
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
First Floor Studio
10:30 am - 11:30 am

T-Jive T-Jive
Main Hall
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
18
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Line Dancing Line Dancing
First Floor Studio
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Rock out baby Rock out baby
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Choir Jam Choir Jam
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
19
Home School Science Home School Science
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Postnatal Mum & Baby Class Postnatal Mum & Baby Class
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Lounge
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Keynsham TT Club Keynsham TT Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Martial Arts Martial Arts
Lounge
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 
20
Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
21
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
9:00 am - 1:30 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
Lounge
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Craft Fair Craft Fair
Main Hall
9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Nicol Ogston Nicol Ogston
Lounge
11:30 am - 12:30 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

 
22
Emma Sparrow Party Emma Sparrow Party
Main Hall
11:30 am - 2:00 pm

Lindsay Willis Private Party Lindsay Willis Private Party
Main Hall
2:30 pm - 5:00 pm

 
23
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Main Hall
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Lindsay Art class Lindsay Art class
Lounge
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
First Floor Studio
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Bridge Club Bridge Club
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Main Hall
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Lounge
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm

 
24
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
First Floor Studio
10:30 am - 11:30 am

T-Jive T-Jive
Main Hall
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
25
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Main Hall
9:00 am - 10:00 am

Line Dancing Line Dancing
First Floor Studio
10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Rock out baby Rock out baby
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:30 am

Choir Jam Choir Jam
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Spanish Classes Spanish Classes
Lounge
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

 
26
Home School Science Home School Science
Lounge
10:00 am - 11:00 am

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Postnatal Mum & Baby Class Postnatal Mum & Baby Class
Main Hall
11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
3:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
Lounge
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Lushtums yoga Lushtums yoga
Lounge
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Keynsham TT Club Keynsham TT Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Martial Arts Martial Arts
Lounge
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

 
27
Zenrobics Zenrobics
First Floor Studio
9:30 am - 10:30 am

Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

GKR GKR
Main Hall
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

 
28
Keyford Dancing School Keyford Dancing School
First Floor Studio
9:00 am - 1:30 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
Lounge
9:30 am - 10:30 am

 
29
 
30
Bowls Bowls
Main Hall
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Lace making Class Lace making Class
Lounge
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

santanayoga.com santanayoga.com
First Floor Studio
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Bridge Club Bridge Club
First Floor Studio
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Main Hall
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Cloud 9 Cloud 9
Lounge
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm

 
31
Sandhyacoyle.org Sandhyacoyle.org
First Floor Studio
10:30 am - 11:30 am

T-Jive T-Jive
Main Hall
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Keynsham Sequence Dance Club Keynsham Sequence Dance Club
Main Hall
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Royal National Lifeboat Institute Royal National Lifeboat Institute
Meeting Rooms
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm